2018-2019

AMTA Opening Round Championships

Rhodes College | Memphis, TN | March 15-17

Individual Awards

Sara Carmichael – Attorney x 2

Athu Ram – Witness

AMTA Regional Tournament

University of St. Thomas | Houston, TX | February 22-24

Team Awards

1st Place – A Team

8th Place – B Team


Individual Awards

Bethany Bluel – Attorney

Ashlyn Cooper – Witness

Caitlyn Jones – Witness

Alyce Petit – Witness

AMTA Regional Tournament

Mississippi College | Jackson, MS | February 15-16

Individual Awards

Darius Thomas – Attorney

Athu Ram – Witness

4th Seminole Smackdown Invitational

Florida State University | Tallahassee, FL | January 26-27

Team Awards

SPAMTA – B Team


Individual Awards

Sara Carmichael – Attorney

Jamie Sneed – Witness

14th Annual Ramblin’ Wreck Invitational

Georgia Tech | Decatur, GA | January 19-20

Team Awards

SPAMTA – A Team


Individual Awards

Alyce Petit – Witness

8th Annual Argo Invitational

University of West Florida | Pensacola, FL | Janurary 19-20

Individual Awards

Alexis Covington – Attorney

Alexander Lindenfelser – Attorney

Darius Thomas – Attorney

Aleah Brown – Witness

Sarah Comino – Witness

Sixth Annual Sooner Invitational

University of Oklahoma | Norman, OK | January 12-13

Team Awards

First Place – A Team

Second Place – B Team


Individual Awards

Sara Carmichael – Attorney

Daniel Richardson – Attorney

Grace Schepis – Witness

Jamie Sneed – Witness

23rd Annual Yale Mock Trial Invitational

Yale University | New Haven, CT | December 1-2

Individual Awards

Daniel Richardson – Attorney

Ashlyn Cooper – Witness

3rd Annual Crimson Classic Invitational

University of Alabama | Tuscaloosa, AL | December 1-2

Team Awards

2nd Place – D Team

6th Place – B Team

SPAMTA Honorable Mention – B Team


Individual Awards

Diana Kawka – Attorney

Bhavana Ravala – Attorney

Grace Tully – Attorney

Sarah Comino – Witness

Ja’Marquis Perkins – Witness

2nd Annual Scarlet Knight Mock Trial Invitational

Rutgers University | New Brunswick, NJ | November 17-18

Individual Awards

Katy Lahr – Attorney

Jake Miller – Attorney

2018 Mid-South Invitational

Middle Tennessee State University | Murfreesboro, TN | November 9-10

Team Awards

Division II 5th Place – Team Bryant

Individual Awards

Daniel Richardson – Attorney

Jack Kitchin – Attorney

Ally Bryant – Witness

Brandon Wilcher – Witness

%d bloggers like this: